Reapportionment

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

STATE SENATE DISTRICTS DISTRICTS

 

 

Updated Congressional Reapportionment Plan for PA

 

(1) The First District is composed of part of Delaware County consisting of the City of Chester and the Townships of Chester, Darby Wards 1 and 2, Ridley Ward 1 (Division 2) and Tinicum Wards 1, 2 and 4 and the Boroughs of Colwyn, Darby, Eddystone and Yeadon; and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the City of Philadelphia Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 14, 15 (Divisions 3, 7, 10, 15, 16, 17 and 19), 17, 18, 19, 20, 23 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23), 25, 26 (Divisions 2 and  23), 31, 33 (Divisions 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24), 34, 37, 39, 40, 42, 43, 49 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 22 and 23), 53 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 22 and 23), 54 and 62 (Divisions 7, 10, 11, 14, 20 and 23). 

 

(2) The Second District is composed of part of Montgomery County consisting of the Township of Cheltenham; and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the City of Philadelphia Wards 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 15 (Divisions 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 18), 16, 21, 22, 23 (Divisions 8, 10, 11 and 12), 24, 26 (Divisions 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 24), 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 33 (Divisions 2 and 3), 35 (Divisions 1, 13, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 and 31), 36, 38, 44, 46, 47, 48, 49 (Divisions 7, 8, 18, 20, 24 and 25), 50, 51, 52, 59, 60 and 61.

 (3) The Third District is composed of part of Armstrong County consisting of the Townships of Boggs, Bradys Bend, Cowanshannock, East Franklin, Hovey, Kittanning, Madison, Mahoning, Perry, Pine, Rayburn, Redbank, South Buffalo District Western, Sugarcreek, Valley, Washington, Wayne and West Franklin and the Boroughs of Applewold, Atwood, Dayton, Parker City, Rural Valley, South Bethlehem, West Kittanning and Worthington; part of Butler County consisting of the City of Butler and the Townships of Allegheny, Brady, Butler, Center, Cherry, Clay, Clearfield, Concord, Connoquenessing, Donegal, Fairview, Forward, Franklin, Jefferson, Marion, Mercer, Muddy Creek, Oakland, Parker, Penn, Slippery Rock, Summit, Venango, Washington, Winfield and Worth and the Boroughs of Bruin, Callery, Cherry Valley, Chicora, Connoquenessing, East Butler, Eau Claire, Evans City, Fairview, Harrisville, Karns City, Petrolia, Portersville, Prospect, Saxonburg, Slippery Rock, West Liberty and West Sunbury; part of Crawford County consisting of the City of  Meadville and the Townships of Athens, Beaver, Bloomfield, Cambridge, Conneaut, Cussewago, East Fairfield, East  Fallowfield, East Mead, Fairfield, Greenwood, Hayfield, North Shenango, Pine, Randolph, Richmond, Rockdale, Sadsbury, South Shenango, Sparta, Spring, Steuben, Summerhill, Summit, Troy, Union, Venango, Vernon, Wayne, West Fallowfield, West Mead, West Shenango and Woodcock and the Boroughs of Blooming Valley, Cambridge Springs, Centerville, Cochranton, Conneaut Lake, Conneautville, Linesville, Saegertown, Spartansburg, Springboro, Townville, Venango and Woodcock; all of Erie County; part of Mercer County consisting of the Cities of Hermitage Districts Ne, Nw, Se and Sw (Divisions 1 and 2) and  Sharon and the Townships of Coolspring, Deer Creek, Delaware, East Lackawannock, Fairview, Findley, French Creek, Greene, Hempfield, Jackson, Jefferson, Lackawannock, Lake, Liberty, Mill Creek, New Vernon, Otter Creek, Perry, Pine, Pymatuning, Salem, Sandy Creek, Sandy Lake, South Pymatuning, Springfield, Sugar Grove, West Salem, Wilmington, Wolf Creek and Worth and the Boroughs of Clark, Fredonia, Greenville, Grove City, Jackson Center, Jamestown, Mercer, New Lebanon, Sandy Lake, Sharpsville, Sheakleyville and Stoneboro; part of  Venango County consisting of the Townships of Clinton, Irwin, Richland, Rockland and Scrubgrass and the Boroughs of Barkeyville, Clintonville and Emlenton; and part of Warren County consisting of the City of Warren and the Townships of Brokenstraw, Columbus, Eldred, Farmington, Freehold, Glade, Pine Grove, Spring Creek, Sugar Grove and Triumph and the Boroughs of Bear Lake, Sugar Grove and Youngsville.

 

(4) The Fourth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the Townships of Aleppo, East Deer Ward 1, Fawn, Frazer, Hampton, Harmar, Harrison, Indiana, Kilbuck, Leet, Marshall, McCandless, O'Hara Wards 1 (Division 1), 2, 3, 4 and 5, Ohio, Pine, Richland, Ross, Shaler, Springdale and West Deer and the Boroughs of Aspinwall, Avalon Ward 3 (Division 1), Bell Acres, Ben Avon, Ben Avon Heights, Brackenridge (Wards 01 (all blocks except 4019, 4025 and 4999 of tract 402000), 02 and 03), Bradford Woods, Cheswick, Edgeworth, Emsworth, Etna Ward 3, Fox Chapel, Franklin Park, Glenfield, Haysville, Leetsdale, Oakmont, Osborne, Plum, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills, Springdale and West View; all of Beaver County; part of Butler County consisting of the Townships of Adams, Buffalo, Clinton, Cranberry, Jackson, Lancaster and Middlesex and the Boroughs of Harmony, Mars, Seven Fields, Valencia and Zelienople; all of Lawrence County; part of Mercer County consisting of the Cities of Farrell and Hermitage District Sw (Division 3) and the Township of Shenango and the Boroughs of West Middlesex and Wheatland; and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the Boroughs of Delmont, Export and Murrysville.

 

(5) The Fifth District is composed of all of Cameron County; all of Centre County; all of Clarion County; part of Clearfield County consisting of the City of Dubois and the Townships of Bell, Bigler, Bloom, Boggs, Bradford, Brady, Cooper, Covington, Decatur, Ferguson, Girard, Goshen, Graham, Greenwood, Huston, Karthaus, Lawrence, Morris, Penn, Pike, Pine, Sandy, Union and Woodward and the Boroughs of Brisbin, Chester Hill, Clearfield, Curwensville, Glen Hope, Grampian, Houtzdale, Lumber City, Mahaffey, Osceola Mills, Troutville and Wallaceton; all of Clinton County; part of Crawford County consisting of the City of Titusville and the Townships of Oil Creek and Rome and the Borough of Hydetown; all of Elk County; all of Forest County; all of Jefferson County; part of Lycoming County consisting of the Townships of Anthony, Armstrong, Bastress, Brady, Brown, Clinton, Cummings, Fairfield, Limestone, McHenry, Mifflin, Nippenose, Old Lycoming, Piatt, Pine, Porter, Susquehanna, Washington, Watson and Woodward and the Boroughs of Duboistown, Jersey Shore, Montgomery, Montoursville, Salladasburg and South Williamsport; all of McKean County; part of Mifflin County consisting of the Townships of Armagh, Brown, Decatur, Derry and Granville and the Boroughs of Burnham, Juniata Terrace and Lewistown; all of Potter County; all of Tioga County; part of Venango County consisting of the Cities of Franklin and Oil City and the Townships of Allegheny, Canal, Cherrytree, Cornplanter, Cranberry, Frenchcreek, Jackson, Mineral, Oakland, Oil Creek, Pinegrove, Plum, President, Sandycreek and Victory and the Boroughs of Cooperstown, Pleasantville, Polk, Rouseville, Sugarcreek and Utica; and part of Warren County consisting of the Townships of Cherry Grove, Conewango, Deerfield, Elk, Limestone, Mead, Pittsfield, Pleasant, Sheffield, Southwest and Watson and the Boroughs of Clarendon and Tidioute.

 

(6) The Sixth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the City of Reading Wards 3 (Division 2), 9 (Division 5), 10, 12 (Division 5), 13 (Divisions 4 and 5), 14, 15 (Division 9), 16, 17 and 18 (Divisions 1, 2 and 3) and the Townships of Amity, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Colebrookdale, Cumru, District, Douglass, Earl District 2, Exeter, Hereford, Longswamp, Lower Alsace, Maxatawny, Muhlenberg District 4, Pike, Robeson, Rockland, South Heidelberg Precinct 2, Spring Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7, Union and Washington and the Boroughs of Adamstown, Bally, Bechtelsville, Birdsboro, Boyertown, Kenhorst, Kutztown, Mohnton, Mount Penn, New Morgan, Shillington, Sinking Spring, St. Lawrence, Topton, West Lawn, West Reading, Wyomissing and Wyomissing Hills; part of Chester County consisting of the City of Coatesville and the Townships of Caln, Charlestown, East Bradford District North (all blocks except 3027 of tract 303900), East Brandywine, East Caln, East Coventry, East Nantmeal, East Pikeland, East Vincent, East Whiteland, Honey Brook, North Coventry, Pocopson, Sadsbury, Schuylkill, South Coventry, Tredyffrin, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, Valley, Wallace, Warwick, West Bradford, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Nantmeal, West Pikeland, West Sadsbury, West Vincent and West Whiteland and the Boroughs of Atglen, Downingtown, Elverson, Honey Brook, Modena, Phoenixville, South Coatesville and Spring City; and part of Montgomery County consisting of the Townships of East Norriton, Limerick, Lower Merion, Perkiomen, Plymouth Districts 1, 3 (Division 2) and 4, Skippack, Whitemarsh District West (Divisions 1 and 2) and Worcester and the Boroughs of Collegeville, Narberth, Norristown, Pottstown and Trappe.

(7) The Seventh District is composed of part of Chester County consisting of the Townships of East Goshen, Easttown, Thornbury, West Goshen, Westtown and Willistown and the Borough of Malvern; part of Delaware County consisting of the Townships of Aston, Bethel, Chadds Ford, Concord, Darby Wards 3, 4 and 5, Edgmont, Haverford, Lower Chichester, Marple, Middletown, Nether Providence, Newtown, Radnor, Ridley Wards  1 divisions 1 and 3), 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, Springfield, Thornbury, Tinicum Wards 3 and 5, Upper Chichester, Upper Darby and Upper Providence and the Boroughs of Aldan, Brookhaven, Chester Heights, Clifton Heights, Collingdale, East Lansdowne, Folcroft, Glenolden, Lansdowne, Marcus Hook, Media, Millbourne, Morton, Norwood, Parkside, Prospect Park, Ridley Park, Rose Valley, Rutledge, Sharon Hill, Swarthmore, Trainer and Upland; and part of Montgomery County consisting of the Townships of Lower Providence, Upper Merion, Upper Providence and West Norriton and the Boroughs of Bridgeport, Conshohocken, Royersford and West Conshohocken. 

(8) The Eighth District is composed of all of Bucks County; part of Montgomery County consisting of the Townships of Abington Wards 5 (Division 2), 8 (Division 1) and 15 (Division 2), Upper Dublin Districts 3 and 5 (Division 2) and Upper Moreland Districts 2 and 3 (Division 2); and part of  Philadelphia County consisting of the City of Philadelphia Wards 58 (Divisions 4, 6, 7, 20, 21, 22, 24, 29, 31, 39 and 41) and 66 (Divisions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 20, 22, 25, 30, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 42, 44, 45 and 46).

(9) The Ninth District is composed of all of Bedford County; all of Blair County; part of Cambria County consisting of the Townships of Allegheny, Chest, Clearfield, Dean, Elder, Gallitzin, Reade, Susquehanna and White and the Boroughs of Ashville, Chest Springs, Gallitzin, Hastings, Loretto, Northern Cambria, Patton and Tunnelhill (Cambria County portion); part of Clearfield County consisting of the Townships of Beccaria, Burnside, Chest, Gulich, Jordan and Knox and the Boroughs of Burnside, Coalport, Irvona, New Washington, Newburg, Ramey and Westover; part of Cumberland County consisting of the Townships of Cooke, Dickinson, Hopewell, Lower Frankford, Lower Mifflin, North Middleton, North Newton, Penn, South Newton, Southampton Districts Lower and Upper (Precinct 1 and Precinct 2 only blocks 4028, 4029, 4030, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4057, 4061, 4062, 4063, 4064, 4066 and 4070 of tract 013101), Upper Frankford, Upper Mifflin and West Pennsboro and the Boroughs of Newburg and Newville; part of Fayette County consisting of the City of  Connellsville Wards 3 (only blocks 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2058, 2059 and 2061 of tract 260600 and only blocks 4001, 4002 and 4003 of tract 260800), 4 and 5 and the Townships of Connellsville, Dunbar District 1, Georges Districts 1 and 2, Henry Clay, North Union District 3, South Union District 3, Springfield, Springhill District 1, Stewart and Wharton and the Boroughs of Fairchance, Markleysburg, Ohiopyle, Smithfield and South Connellsville; all of Franklin County; all of Fulton County; all of Huntingdon County; part of Indiana County consisting of the Townships of Armstrong, Banks, Black Lick, Brush Valley, Buffington, Burrell, Canoe, Center, Conemaugh, East Mahoning, East Wheatfield, Grant, Green, Montgomery, North Mahoning, Rayne, South Mahoning, Washington, West Mahoning, West Wheatfield, White Districts 3, 4 and 6 and Young and the Boroughs of Armagh, Blairsville, Cherry Tree, Creekside, Ernest, Glen Campbell, Homer City, Indiana Districts 1 and 4, Marion Center, Plumville, Saltsburg, Shelocta and Smicksburg; all of Juniata County; part of Mifflin County consisting of  the Townships of Bratton, Menno, Oliver, Union and Wayne and the Boroughs of Kistler, McVeytown and Newton Hamilton; part of Perry County consisting of the Townships of Carroll, Greenwood, Howe, Jackson, Liverpool, Northeast Madison, Rye, Saville, Southwest Madison, Spring, Toboyne, Tuscarora and Tyrone and the Boroughs of Blain, Landisburg, Liverpool and Millerstown; and part of Somerset County consisting of the Townships of Addison, Allegheny, Black, Brothersvalley, Elk Lick, Fairhope, Greenville, Larimer, Lower Turkeyfoot, Milford, Northampton, Ogle, Shade, Somerset, Southampton, Stonycreek, Summit and Upper Turkeyfoot and the Boroughs of  Addison, Berlin, Callimont, Casselman, Central City, Confluence, Garrett, Indian Lake, Meyersdale, New Baltimore, New Centerville, Rockwood, Salisbury, Shanksville, Somerset, Ursina and Wellersburg.

(10) The Tenth District is composed of all of Bradford County; part of Lackawanna County consisting of the City of Carbondale and the Townships of Abington, Benton, Carbondale, Clifton, Covington, Elmhurst, Fell, Glenburn, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Plume, Madison, Newton, North Abington, Ransom, Roaring Brook, Scott, South Abington, Spring Brook, Thornhurst and West Abington and the Boroughs of Archbald, Clarks Green, Clarks Summit, Dalton, Dickson City Wards 1 (Divisions 2, 3 and 4), 2 and 3, Jermyn, Jessup Wards 1, 2 and 3 (Divisions 2 and 3), Mayfield, Moscow, Olyphant Ward 1 and Vandling; part of Luzerne County consisting of the Townships of Dallas, Exeter, Fairmount, Franklin, Kingston, Lake, Lehman and Ross and the Boroughs of Dallas, Forty Fort, Harveys Lake, Kingston, Swoyersville Wards 1 and 2, West Wyoming and Wyoming; part of Lycoming County consisting of  the City of Williamsport and the Townships of Cascade, Cogan House, Eldred, Franklin, Gamble, Hepburn, Jackson, Jordan, Lewis, Loyalsock, Lycoming, McIntyre, McNett, Mill Creek, Moreland, Muncy, Muncy Creek, Penn, Plunketts Creek, Shrewsbury, Upper Fairfield and Wolf and the Boroughs of Hughesville, Muncy and Picture Rocks; all of Montour County; all of Northumberland County; all of Pike County; all of Snyder County; all of Sullivan County; all of Susquehanna County; all of Union County; all of Wayne County; and all of Wyoming County.

(11) The Eleventh District is composed of all of Carbon County; all of Columbia County; part of Lackawanna County consisting of the City of Scranton and the Boroughs of Blakely, Dickson City Ward 1 (Division 1), Dunmore, Jessup Ward 3 (Division 1), Moosic, Old Forge, Olyphant Wards 2, 3 and 4, Taylor and Throop; part of Luzerne County consisting of the Cities of Hazleton, Nanticoke, Pittston and Wilkes-Barre and the Townships of Bear Creek, Black Creek, Buck, Butler, Conyngham, Dennison, Dorrance, Fairview, Foster, Hanover, Hazle, Hollenback, Hunlock, Huntington, Jackson, Jenkins, Nescopeck, Newport, Pittston, Plains, Plymouth, Rice, Salem, Slocum, Sugarloaf, Union, Wilkes-Barre and Wright and the Boroughs of Ashley, Avoca, Bear Creek Village, Conyngham, Courtdale, Dupont, Duryea, Edwardsville, Exeter, Freeland, Hughestown, Jeddo, Laflin, Larksville, Laurel Run, Luzerne, Nescopeck, New Columbus, Nuangola, Penn Lake Park, Plymouth, Pringle, Shickshinny, Sugar Notch, Swoyersville Ward 3, Warrior Run, West Hazleton, West Pittston, White Haven and Yatesville; and all of Monroe County. .

(12) The Twelfth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the Township of East Deer Ward 2 and the Boroughs of Brackenridge Ward 1 (only blocks 4019, 4025 and 4999 of tract 402000) and Tarentum; part of Armstrong County consisting of the Townships of Bethel, Burrell, Cadogan, Gilpin, Kiskiminetas, Manor, North Buffalo, Parks, Plumcreek, South Bend and South Buffalo District Eastern and the Boroughs of Apollo, Elderton, Ford City, Ford Cliff, Freeport, Kittanning, Leechburg, Manorville and North Apollo; part of Cambria County consisting of the City of Johnstown and the Townships of Adams, Barr, Blacklick, Cambria, Conemaugh, Cresson, Croyle, East Carroll, East Taylor, Jackson, Lower Yoder, Middle Taylor, Munster, Portage, Richland, Stonycreek, Summerhill, Upper Yoder, Washington, West Carroll and West Taylor and the Boroughs of Brownstown, Carrolltown, Cassandra, Cresson, Daisytown, Dale, East Conemaugh, Ebensburg, Ehrenfeld, Ferndale, Franklin, Geistown, Lilly, Lorain, Nanty Glo, Portage, Sankertown, Scalp Level, South Fork, Southmont, Summerhill, Vintondale, Westmont and Wilmore; part of Fayette County consisting of the Cities of Connellsville Wards 1, 2, 3 (all blocks except 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2058, 2059 and 2061 of tract 260600 and 4001, 4002 and 4003 of tract 260800) and 6 and Uniontown and the Townships of Brownsville, Bullskin, Dunbar Districts 2, 3 and 4, Franklin, Georges Districts 3 and 4, German, Jefferson, Lower Tyrone, Luzerne, Menallen, Nicholson, North Union Districts 1, 2, 4 and 5, Perry, Redstone, Saltlick, South Union Districts 1 and 2, Springhill District 2, Upper Tyrone and Washington and the Boroughs of Belle Vernon, Brownsville, Dawson, Dunbar, Everson, Fayette City, Masontown, Newell, Perryopolis, Point Marion and Vanderbilt; all of County; part of Indiana County consisting of the Townships of Cherryhill, Pine and White Districts 1 and 2 and the Boroughs of Clymer and Indiana Districts 2 and 3; part of Somerset County consisting of the Townships of Conemaugh, Jefferson, Jenner, Lincoln, Middlecreek, Paint and Quemahoning and the Boroughs of Benson, Boswell, Hooversville, Jennerstown, Paint, Seven Springs, Stoystown and Windber; part of Washington County consisting of the Cities of Monongahela and Washington and the Townships of Canton, Carroll Districts 2, 3 and 5, Chartiers Districts 3, 5, 6 and 7, East Bethlehem, Fallowfield Districts 1, 2 and 4, North Bethlehem, North Strabane Districts 2, 3 and 5 (only blocks 3016, 3017, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4011, 4012, 4013 and 4015 of tract 745100), Somerset, South Strabane Districts 2, 4 and 5, Union, West Bethlehem and West Pike Run and the Boroughs of Allenport, Beallsville, Bentleyville, California, Canonsburg Wards 2 and 3 (Division 1), Centerville, Charleroi Districts 1, 3 and 4, Coal Center, Cokeburg, Deemston, Donora, Dunlevy, East Washington District 2, Elco, Ellsworth, Finleyville, Houston, Long Branch, Marianna, New Eagle, North Charleroi, Roscoe, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight and West Brownsville; and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the Cities of Arnold, Latrobe, Lower Burrell, Monessen and New Kensington and the Townships of Allegheny, Bell, Derry, East Huntingdon District Bessemer, Fairfield, Hempfield Districts Bovard, Hannastown and Luxor, Loyalhanna, Mount Pleasant Districts Bridgeport, Duncan, Heccla, Laurel Run, Mammoth, Spring Garden, United and Westmoreland, Rostraver, Salem Districts Hugus and Mechlings, Sewickley Districts East Herminie, Lowber, Rillton, Sewickley and West Herminie, South Huntingdon Districts Jacobs Creek, Mineral, Port Royal, Wayne, Wyano and Yukon, St. Clair, Unity Districts Crabtree, Dorothy and Lloydsville, Upper Burrell and Washington Districts North Washington and Paulton and the Boroughs of Avonmore, Bolivar,  Derry, East Vandergrift, Hyde Park, Mount Pleasant, New Alexandria, New Florence, North Belle Vernon, Oklahoma, Scottdale, Seward, Smithton, Sutersville, Vandergrift, West Leechburg and West Newton.

(13) The Thirteenth District is composed of part of  Montgomery County consisting of the Townships of Abington Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 (Division 1), 6, 7, 8 (Division 2), 9,  10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 (Division 1), Hatfield, Horsham, Lower Frederick, Lower Gwynedd, Lower Moreland, Lower Salford, Marlborough (only blocks 2002 and 2003 of tract 207600), Montgomery, New Hanover, Plymouth Districts 2 and 3 (Division 1), Springfield, Towamencin, Upper Dublin Districts 1, 2, 4, 5 (Division 1), 6 and 7, Upper Frederick, Upper Gwynedd, Upper Moreland Districts 1, 3 (Division 1), 4, 5, 6 and 7, Upper Salford, Whitemarsh Districts East, Middle and West (Division 3) and Whitpain and the Boroughs of Ambler, Bryn Athyn, Green Lane, Hatboro, Hatfield, Jenkintown, Lansdale, North Wales, Rockledge and Schwenksville; and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the City of Philadelphia  Wards 35 (Divisions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14,  15, 16, 17, 25 and 32), 41, 45, 53 (Divisions 17, 20 and 21),  55, 56, 57, 58 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 42, 43 and 44), 62 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 24, 25 and 26),63, 64, 65 and 66 (Divisions 1, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41 and 43).

 (14) The Fourteenth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the Cities of Clairton, Duquesne, McKeesport and Pittsburgh and the Townships of Elizabeth Ward 9, Kennedy, Neville, North Versailles Wards 1, 2, 3 (Division 2), 4, 5, 6 and 7, O'Hara Ward 1 (Division 2), Penn Hills Wards 1, 2, 3 (Divisions 2, 3, 4 and 5), 4 4 (Divisions 1, 2 and 4), 5 (Divisions 2, 3 and 4), 6 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6), 7 (Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 and 7), 8 and 9 (Divisions 1, 2 and 5), Reserve, Robinson Districts 3 and 5, Stowe and Wilkins Ward 2 (Division 2) and the Boroughs of Avalon Wards 1, 2 and 3 (Divisions 2 and 3), Baldwin Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16 and 18, Bellevue, Blawnox, Braddock, Braddock Hills, Chalfant, Coraopolis, Crafton Wards 1, 2 and 3 Division 1), Dravosburg, East McKeesport, East Pittsburgh, Edgewood, Etna Wards 1 and 2, Forest Hills, Glassport, Homestead, Ingram, Liberty, Lincoln, McKees Rocks, Millvale, Monroeville Wards 1 (Division 1) and 7, Mount Oliver, Munhall, North Braddock, Pitcairn Districts 2 and 3, Port Vue, Rankin, Sharpsburg, Swissvale, Turtle Creek, Verona, Versailles, Wall, West Homestead, West Mifflin, Whitaker, Wilkinsburg and Wilmerding.

 

 (15) The Fifteenth District is composed of all of Lehigh County; part of Montgomery County consisting of the Townships of Douglass, Franconia, Lower Pottsgrove, Marlborough, (all  blocks except 2002 and 2003 of tract 207600), Salford, Upper Hanover, Upper Pottsgrove and West Pottsgrove and the Boroughs of East Greenville, Pennsburg, Red Hill, Souderton and Telford (Montgomery County portion); and all of Northampton County.

 (16) The Sixteenth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the City of Reading Wards 1, 2, 3(Division 1), 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 (Division 2), 11, 12 (Divisions 1 and 3), 13 (Divisions 1 and 2), 15 (Divisions 1, 2, 6 and 7), 18 (Division 4) and 19 and the Townships of Bern District 3, Lower Heidelberg, South Heidelberg Precinct 1 and Spring District 8 and the Borough of Wernersville; part of Chester County consisting of the Townships of Birmingham, East Bradford Districts North (only block 3027 of tract  303900) and South, East Fallowfield, East Marlborough, East Nottingham, Elk, Franklin, Highland, Kennett, London Britain, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Oxford, New Garden, New London, Newlin, Penn, Pennsbury, Upper Oxford, West Fallowfield, West Marlborough and West Nottingham and the Boroughs of Avondale, Kennett Square, Oxford, Parkesburg, West Chester and West Grove; and all of Lancaster County

(17) The Seventeenth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the Townships of Albany, Alsace, Bern Districts 1 and 2, Bethel, Centre, Earl District 1, Greenwich, Heidelberg, Jefferson, Maidencreek, Marion, Muhlenberg Districts 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 8, North Heidelberg, Oley, Ontelaunee, Penn, Perry, Richmond, Ruscombmanor, Tilden, Tulpehocken, Upper Bern, Upper Tulpehocken and Windsor and the Boroughs of Bernville, Centerport, Fleetwood, Hamburg, Laureldale, Leesport, Lenhartsville, Lyons, Robesonia, Shoemakersville, Strausstown and Womelsdorf; all of Dauphin County; all of Lebanon County; part of Perry County consisting of the Townships of Buffalo, Centre, Juniata, Miller, Oliver, Penn, Watts and Wheatfield and the Boroughs of Bloomfield, Duncannon, Marysville, New Buffalo and Newport; and all of Schuylkill County

 (18) The Eighteenth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the Townships of Baldwin, Collier, Crescent, Elizabeth Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8, Findlay, Forward, Moon, Mount Lebanon, North Fayette, North Versailles Ward 3 (Divisions 1, Penn Hills Wards 3 (Divisions 1 and 6), 4 (Divisions 3 and 5), 5 (Divisions 1, 5 and 6), 6 (Division 5), 7 (Division 5) and 9 (Divisions 3 and 4), Robinson Districts 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8 and 9, Scott, South Fayette, South Park, South Versailles, Upper St. Clair and Wilkins Wards 1 and 2 (Division 1) and the Boroughs of Baldwin Districts 6, 7, 8, 10, 14 and 17, Bethel Park, Brentwood, Bridgeville, Carnegie, Castle Shannon, Churchill, Crafton Ward 3 (Division 2), Dormont, Elizabeth, Green Tree, Heidelberg, Jefferson Hills, McDonald (Allegheny County portion), Monroeville Wards 1 (Divisions 2, 3 and 4), 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, Oakdale, Pennsbury Village, Pitcairn District 1, Pleasant Hills, Rosslyn Farms, Thornburg, Trafford (Allegheny County portion), West Elizabeth, White Oak and Whitehall; part of Washington County consisting of the Townships of Amwell, Blaine, Buffalo, Carroll Districts 1 and 4, Cecil, Chartiers Districts 1, 2 and 4, Cross Creek, Donegal, East Finley, Fallowfield District 3, Hanover, Hopewell, Independence, Jefferson, Morris, Mount Pleasant, North

Franklin, North Strabane Districts 1, 4, 5 (all blocks except blocks 3016, 3017, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4011, 4012, 4013 and 4015 of tract 745100) and 6, Nottingham, Peters, Robinson, Smith, South Franklin, South Strabane Districts 1 and 3 and West Finley and the Boroughs of Burgettstown, Canonsburg Wards 1 and 3 (Division 3), Charleroi Districts 2 and 6, Claysville, East Washington District 1, Green Hills, McDonald, Midway, West Alexander and West Middletown; and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the Cities of

Greensburg and Jeannette and the Townships of Cook, Donegal, ast Huntingdon Districts Ruffsdale, Stoners, Strohms and Whites, Hempfield Districts Alwine, Carbon, East Adamsburg, Eastview, Fort Allen, Foxhill, Gayville, Grapeville, Haydenville, High Park, Lincoln Heights, Lincoln Heights West, Maplewood, Middletown, New Stanton, North Carbon, Sibel, Todd, University, Valley, Weavers Old Stand, Wegley, Wendel Herm, West Hempfield and West Point, Ligonier, Mount Pleasant Districts Pleasant Valley and Ridgeview, North Huntingdon, Penn, Salem Districts Five Points, New Salem, Slickville, Steeles and Trees Mills, Sewickley District Whyel, South Huntingdon Districts Hixon and South Huntingdon, Unity Districts Baggaley, Beatty, Dennison, Gravel Hill, Kuhns, Marguerite, Mutual, Pleasant Unity, Roble and Whitney and Washington Districts Beamers and Oakland X Roads and the Boroughs of Adamsburg, Arona, Donegal, Hunker, Irwin, Laurel Mountain, Ligonier, Madison, Manor, New Stanton, North Irwin, Penn, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, Trafford (Westmoreland County portion), Youngstown and Youngwood.

 

(19) The Nineteenth District is composed of all of Adams County; part of Cumberland County consisting of the Townships of East Pennsboro, Hampden, Lower Allen, Middlesex, Monroe, Shippensburg, Silver Spring, South Middleton, Southampton District Upper (Precinct 2 all blocks except 4028, 4029, 4030, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4057, 4061, 4062, 4063, 4064, 4066 and 4070 of tract 013101) and Upper Allen and the Boroughs of Camp Hill, Carlisle, Lemoyne, Mechanicsburg, Mount Holly Springs, New Cumberland, Shippensburg (Cumberland County portion), Shiremanstown and Wormleysburg and all of York County.

          •  
  •